SafeSchools Training

MSGIA members in both the WC and Property & Liability Pools have access to over 300 + on-line courses in the SafeSchools Training system for your school with unrestricted use at no cost to your district.

Your district can establish one or several administrators for your own district training site that allows you to assign courses to your employees in different areas of school district operations or compliance and run reports to see which courses have been completed and by who.

School District Name  
 
Absarokee School District #52 & 52C Deer Park School District #2 Jordan Public Schools Red Lodge School District #1
Alberton School District #2 Denton School District #84 Judith Gap School District Reed Point School District
Alder Upper Ruby Elem School District

DeSmet Elementary School District

Kalispell School District #5 Reichle Elementary
Amsterdam School District #75 Dillon Elementary School District Kester School District #23 Richey School District #78J&2
Anaconda Public Schools #10
Divide Elementary Kila School District Roberts School District
Anderson School District #41
Dodson School District #2A&C Kinsey School District Ronan Public Schools
Arlee Joint School District #8
Drummond School District #11 & 2 Kircher Elementary School District Rosebud School District
Arrowhead School District #75
Dupuyer Elementary School Lambert Public Schools Roundup School District #55&55H
Augusta School District (#45)
Dutton Brady School District #28C Lame Deer Public School District #6 Roy School District
Bainville School District #64D
East Glacier Park Elementary School LaMotte School District #43 S H Elementary School
Baker School District #12
East Helena School District Laurel School District #7&7-70 S Y Elementary School
Beaverhead County HS
Eastern Yellowstone Special Services Coop Lavina School District Sand Springs Elementary
Belfry K-12 Schools
Ekalaka Public School District Lewistown Public Schools Sanders County Educational Services Coop
Belgrade School District #44
Elder Grove Elementary Libby School District #4 Savage School District #7&2
Belt School District #29
Elysian School District #23
Scobey School District #1
Benton Lake School District #99
Ennis School District #52 Lima School District Seeley Lake School District #34

Big Country Educational Cooperative

Eureka School District #13 Lincoln School District Shelby School District
Big Country Educational Cooperative
Evergreen School District #50 Lindsay Elementary School District #367 Shepherd Public Schools
Big Sandy School District #11 & 2
Fair Mont Egan School District #3 Livingston School District #4&1 Sheridan Daniels Special Education Coop
Big Sky School District #72
Fairfield School District #21 Lockwood School District Sheridan School District
Big Timber School District #1
Fairview School District #13&3 Lodge Grass School District Shields Valley School District #J12&5
Bigfork School District #38
Florence-Carlton School District #15-6 Lolo School District #7 Sidney Public Schools
Billings School District #2
Forsyth School District #4 Lone Rock School District Smith Valley School District

Fort Benton School District
Somers School District #29
Bitterroot Valley Coop
Fortine Elementary School District Malta School District #14 Spring Creek Elementary School
Bloomfield Elementary School Frenchtown School District #40 Manhattan School District Spring Creek School/Decker-Kirby Co-Op
Blue Creek School District #3 Froid Public Schools Marion School District St. Ignatius School District
Bonner School District #14 Fromberg School District McLeod Elementary School District St. Regis School District #1&6
Boulder Elementary School District #7 Frontier School District #3 Medicine Lake School District Stanford School District
Box Elder School District #13-G Galata Elementary School District Melstone School District Stevensville School District #2
Bozeman School District #7 Gallatin Gateway School District #35 Melville School District #5 Sun River School District
Bridger School District #2 Gallatin-Madison Co. Special Ed Coop Missoula County Public Schools #1 Superior School District
Broadus School District 79J&HS Gardiner School District Monforton School District #27 Swan River School District
Broadview School District #21J Geraldine School District Montana City School District Swan Valley Elem School District

Geyser School District Moore School District #44 Sweet Grass County High School
Browning School District #9

Target Range School District #23
Bynum School District #12 Glasgow School District #1 Nashua School District Terry School District
Canyon Creek School District #4 Glendive Elementary School District #1 -Dawson Co HS
Thompson Falls Public Schools
Carter School District #56 Gold Creek School District North Star School Dist. #99M Three Forks School District
Cascade School District #3
Noxon School District Townsend School District
Cayuse Prairie School District #10 Grass Range School District #27 Olney-Bissell School District #58 Trail Creek Elementary School
Centerville School District #5&5C Great Falls Public Schools Opheim School District Troy School District
Central MT Learning Resource Center Coop Greenfield School District Ovando Elementary School District #11 Turner School District
Charlo School District #7J Hamilton School District #3 Park City School District #5 Twin Bridges School District #7
Chester Joplin-Inverness Public S.D. #48-1J & 48-2J Hardin School District Park County Special Education Coop Ulm Public School
Chinook School District #10 Harlem School District #12 Philipsburg School District Valier School District
Choteau School District #1 Harlowton School District #16 Pine Creek School District Vaughn School District #74
Circle School District #1 Harrison School District Pine Grove Elementary Victor School District #7
Clancy School District Havre School District #16A Pioneer School District Vida School District
Clinton School District #32 Hays-Lodge Pole School District Plains School District #1 West Glacier School District

Heart Butte School District #1 Pleasant Valley School District West Valley School District #1
Colstrip School District #19 Helena Flats School District #15 Plentywood School District West Yellowstone School District
Columbia Falls Public Schools Helena School District #1 Plevna School District #55 Westby School District
Columbus Public Schools Hellgate Elementary School District Polaris Elementary School District White Sulphur Springs School District #8
Conrad School District #10 Helmville School District Polson School District #23 Whitefish School District
Corvallis School District #1 Highwood School District Poplar School District Whitehall School District
Cottonwood Elementary School District #22 Hinsdale School District Potomac School District Whitewater School District
Cottonwood Elementary School District #57 Hobson School District #25 Powell County High School Wibaux School District
Creston School District #9 Hot Springs School District Power School District #30 Willow Creek School District
Culbertson School District #17 Huntley Project School District Prairie View Special Services Coop Winifred School District
Cut Bank School District #15 Hysham School District #1 Prickly Pear Special Education Coop Winnett School District #1
Darby Public Schools #9 Independent School District Pryor School District Wisdom Elementary School District
Decker School District #1 Jackson Elementary School District Ramsay School District Wolf Point School District #45-45A
Deer Creek School District Jefferson County HS District #1 Rapelje School District Woodman Elementary School
Deer Lodge School District #1 Joliet School District #7 Rau School District Yaak Elementary School District
      Yellowstone West-Carbon County Special Services Coop
      Zurich School District